Hier vindt u een overzicht van alle vissen die momenteel binnen IRG België gehouden worden.
Allomogurnda nesolepis
Chilatherina alleni
Chilatherina alleni “Wapoga River”
Chilatherina bleheri
Chilatherina campsi
Chilatherina fasciata “Clearwater Creek”
Chilatherina fasciata “Faowi Village”
Chilatherina fasciata “Kali Biru”
Chilatherina fasciata “Lake Sentani”
Chilatherina fasciata “Mamberamo”
Chilatherina fasciata “Pagai”
Chilatherina fasciata “Red Morph (unknown)”
Chilatherina sentaniensis
Chilatherina sp. “Kali Unggalum”
Chilatherina sp. “Upper Tor River”
Chlamydogobius eremius
Glossolepis dorityi “Jaigum”
Glossolepis dorityi “Kali Biru”
Glossolepis incisus
Glossolepis kabia “Paro Village”
Glossolepis maculosus
Glossolepis multisquamata “Lake Kli”
Glossolepis multisquamata “Mamberamo”
Glossolepis multisquamata “Pagai Mudhole”
Glossolepis pseudoincisus
Glossolepis ramuensis
Glossolepis wanamensis
Hypseleotris compressa
Iriatherina werneri
Melanotaenia affinis
Melanotaenia affinis “Bonggo”
Melanotaenia affinis “Lae”
Melanotaenia affinis “Pagwi”
Melanotaenia ajamaruensis
Melanotaenia ammeri
Melanotaenia angfa
Melanotaenia arfakensis
Melanotaenia australis
Melanotaenia australis “Bea Bea Creek”
Melanotaenia australis “Cambolgie Creek”
Melanotaenia australis “Drysdale River”
Melanotaenia australis “Fortescue River”
Melanotaenia australis “Green Ant Creek”
Melanotaenia australis “King River”
Melanotaenia australis “Mc Phee Creek”
Melanotaenia australis “Reynolds River”
Melanotaenia australis “Upper Katherine River”
Melanotaenia australis “Waterplant Creek”
Melanotaenia boesemani
Melanotaenia boesemani “Aves ck”
Melanotaenia boesemani “Lake Aitinjo”
Melanotaenia boesemani “Uter”
Melanotaenia catherinae
Melanotaenia cf. misoolensis “Kasim”
Melanotaenia duboulayi “Mary River”
Melanotaenia ericrobertsi
Melanotaenia etnaensis
Melanotaenia fredericki
Melanotaenia goldiei “Dekai”
Melanotaenia goldiei “Tapini”
Melanotaenia gracilis
Melanotaenia grunwaldi
Melanotaenia grunwaldi “Lebki”
Melanotaenia herbertaxelrodi
Melanotaenia irianjaya
Melanotaenia kamaka
Melanotaenia lacustris
Melanotaenia lakamora
Melanotaenia maccullochi “Eubanangee Swamp”
Melanotaenia maccullochi “Harvey Creek”
Melanotaenia maccullochi “Moa Island”
Melanotaenia maccullochi “Skull Creek”
Melanotaenia misoolensis
Melanotaenia monticola
Melanotaenia multiradiata
Melanotaenia nigrans “Robin Falls”
Melanotaenia ogilbyi “Timika”
Melanotaenia oktediensis
Melanotaenia papuae
Melanotaenia parkinsoni “Kemp Welsh River (geel)”
Melanotaenia parkinsoni “Orient”
Melanotaenia parkinsoni “Rot orange”
Melanotaenia parva
Melanotaenia picta
Melanotaenia pierruciae
Melanotaenia praecox
Melanotaenia praecox “Pagai”
Melanotaenia pygmaea
Melanotaenia rubrivittata
Melanotaenia rubrostriata “Kopi River”
Melanotaenia rubrostriata “Soba Village”
Melanotaenia sembrae
Melanotaenia sexlineata
Melanotaenia sexlineata “Kiunga Blaurücken”
Melanotaenia sp. “Aru IV”
Melanotaenia sp. “Kali Semen”
Melanotaenia sp. “Kiunga”
Melanotaenia sp. “Rawarra Village”
Melanotaenia sp. “Wallace Road”
Melanotaenia splendida inornata “Adelaide River”
Melanotaenia splendida inornata “Coomalie Crater”
Melanotaenia splendida inornata “Flat Rock Creek”
Melanotaenia splendida inornata “Salt Creek”
Melanotaenia splendida inornata “South Alligator River”
Melanotaenia splendida inornata “Yirrkala”
Melanotaenia splendida splendida “Deepwater Creek”
Melanotaenia splendida splendida “Kuranda”
Melanotaenia splendida tatei “Algebuckina Waterhole”
Melanotaenia synergos
Melanotaenia trifasciata “Blyth River”
Melanotaenia trifasciata “Cato River”
Melanotaenia trifasciata “Coen River”
Melanotaenia trifasciata “Goyder River”
Melanotaenia trifasciata “Habgood River”
Melanotaenia trifasciata “Pappan Creek”
Melanotaenia trifasciata “Richard River”
Melanotaenia trifasciata “Wonga Creek”
Melanotaenia urisa “Lake Sewiki”
Melanotaenia utcheensis
Mogurnda adspersa
Mogurnda sp. “Aru”
Pseudomugil cf. gertrudae “Aru II”
Pseudomugil cf. gertrudae “Aru IV”
Pseudomugil cyanodorsalis
Pseudomugil furcatus
Pseudomugil gertrudae
Pseudomugil gertrudae “Eubanangee Swamp”
Pseudomugil ivanstoffi “Deky Creek”
Pseudomugil ivantsoffi “Kopi River”
Pseudomugil luminatus
Pseudomugil mellis
Pseudomugil reticulatus
Pseudomugil signatus “Ross River”
Pseudomugil signifer
Pseudomugil tenellus
Rhadinocentrus ornatus
Rhadinocentrus ornatus “Searys Creek”
Stiphodon sp.
Tateurndina ocellicauda